Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module (GLC-FE-100FX)

GLC-FE-100FX Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

Cisco

  • $100.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module port is part of the Cisco family which provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video while ensuring that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode

Plug-in module

0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2

1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

We offer free FedEx Ground shipping to all our customers in the continental US. If you need more information on expedited or international shipping please see our Shipping & Returns page or ask us directly via phone, email or using our Contact Form page.


We Also Recommend