Cisco Catalyst 4500 Fast Ethernet Switching Module (WS-X4124-FX-MT)

WS-X4124-FX-MT Cisco Catalyst 4500 Fast Ethernet Switching Module

Cisco

  • $350.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Fast Ethernet Switching Module is a 24-Port 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet Switching Module for Catalyst 4000 (MT-RJ) connectors.

Device Type: Switch

Form Factor: Plug-in Module

Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 4000, 4003, 4006

Ports: 24 x 100Base-FX

Cisco switch - 24 ports - plug-in module

24 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode - 24

1 x expansion slot

IEEE 802.3u

We offer free FedEx Ground shipping to all our customers in the continental US. If you need more information on expedited or international shipping please see our Shipping & Returns page or ask us directly via phone, email or using our Contact Form page.


We Also Recommend