Cisco MDS 9000 4GB FC SFP 500 SW (DS-SFP-FC4G-SW)

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Cisco MDS 9000 4GB FC SFP 500 SW

Cisco

  • $10.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


The Cisco MDS 9000 4GB FC SFP 500 SW is part of the Cisco family which provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video while ensuring that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. This hot swappable transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Form Factor: Plug-in module

Data Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps

We offer free FedEx Ground shipping to all our customers in the continental US. If you need more information on expedited or international shipping please see our Shipping & Returns page or ask us directly via phone, email or using our Contact Form page.


We Also Recommend