Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port (GLC-GE-100FX)

GLC-GE-100FX Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port

Cisco

  • $125.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port is part of the Cisco family which provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video while ensuring that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. The Cisco GLC-GE-100FX offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections and provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures.

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Form Factor: Plug-in module

2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.4 in

Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-24PS, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S

100 Mbps

Fast Ethernet

1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC x 2

1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

IEEE 802.3z

We offer free FedEx Ground shipping to all our customers in the continental US. If you need more information on expedited or international shipping please see our Shipping & Returns page or ask us directly via phone, email or using our Contact Form page.


We Also Recommend