Cisco Catalyst 4000 Gigabit Ethernet Module (WS-X4306-GB)

WS-X4306-GB Cisco Catalyst 4000 Gigabit Ethernet Module

Cisco

  • $50.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


The Cisco Catalyst 4000 Gigabit Ethernet Module is space efficient, compatible with the Cisco Catalyst 4000, 4003, 4006 and can work in a minimum temperature of 32 °F and a max of 104 °F. It is designed to make 6 x GBIC ports of dedicated Gigabit Ethernet uplinks available to switch-to-switch applications that possess a high-speed backbone. This device comes with GBIC Technology which allows for campus single mode connections from very far distances.

Device Type: Switch

Form Factor: Plug-in module

Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 4000, 4003, 4006

Cisco switch - plug-in module

1 x expansion slot

6 x GBIC

IEEE 802.3z

We offer free FedEx Ground shipping to all our customers in the continental US. If you need more information on expedited or international shipping please see our Shipping & Returns page or ask us directly via phone, email or using our Contact Form page.


We Also Recommend